SUMMARY REPORT
RUN DATE:12/02/19
RUN TIME:12:06 PM

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 70) .  .  .  .  .        70  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    44,539
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,736
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             39.82

          Straight Party
          VOTE FOR  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,297   26.91
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,522   73.09

          Judge of the Superior Court
          VOTE FOR  2
           AMANDA GREEN-HAWKINS (DEM).  .  .  .  .     4,409   14.70
           DANIEL D MCCAFFERY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     4,265   14.22
           MEGAN MCCARTHY KING (REP) .  .  .  .  .    10,901   36.35
           CHRISTYLEE PECK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,399   34.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .04

          District Attorney
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM A SHAW JR (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     7,833   45.82
           RYAN P SAYERS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,250   54.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .08

          County Commissioner
          VOTE FOR  2
           LISA A KOVALICK (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,375   20.31
           DAVID S GLASS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,425   20.47
           JOHN A SOBEL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,485   30.22
           TONY SCOTTO (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,040   28.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64     .20

          County Treasurer
          VOTE FOR  1
           CAROL A FOX (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,899   99.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50     .31

          Register and Recorder
          VOTE FOR  1
           MAURENE E INLOW (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,822   99.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61     .41

          County Coroner
          VOTE FOR  1
           OLIVIA A CUTLER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,056   30.09
           KIM SHAFFER SNYDER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    11,740   69.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .05

          Tax Collector GRAMPIAN BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          Tax Collector BURNSIDE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Tax Collector GRAHAM TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY BETH SPEIGLE (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .       305   95.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    4.98

          Tax Collector NEWBURG BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          Tax Collector NEW WASHINGTON BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector PINE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Mayor DUBOIS CITY
          VOTE FOR  1
           RANDY E SCHMIDT (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .     1,232   97.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26    2.07

          Mayor IRVONA BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42  100.00

          Mayor GLEN HOPE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          Mayor HOUTZDALE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           IZEN JAY LINGENFELTER (REP)  .  .  .  .       129   90.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    9.15

          Mayor MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21  100.00

          Mayor RAMEY BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WAYNE BERNDT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97   91.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    8.49

          Mayor TROUTVILLE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18  100.00

          Mayor WESTOVER BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          City Controller DUBOIS CITY
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHANE T DIETZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,109   98.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    1.07

          Member of Council CLEARFIELD 1ST WARD
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112  100.00

          Member of Council CLEARFIELD 2ND WARD
          VOTE FOR  1
           MASON PATRICK STROUSE (REP)  .  .  .  .       412   97.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    2.14

          Member of Council CLEARFIELD 3RD WARD
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00

          Member of Council CLEARFIELD 4TH WARD
          VOTE FOR  1
           SCOTT HOWARD ORTASIC (DEM).  .  .  .  .       172   93.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    6.01

          Member of Council BRISBIN BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29  100.00

          Member of Council COALPORT BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  2
           MICHAEL B GREGG (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .        74   47.44
           CALVIN C GLASS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   29.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   23.08

          Member of Council DUBOIS CITY
          VOTE FOR  2
           DIANE BERNARDO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       746   42.60
           EDWARD L WALSH (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       975   55.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30    1.71

          Member of Council GLEN HOPE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  2
           EDWARD C WELD (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   31.15
           JERRY L DOTTS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   59.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    9.84

          Member of Council NEWBURG BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18  100.00

          Member of Council NEW WASHINGTON BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  2
           VANCE E MCLAUGHLIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        25   52.08
           RANDY A CHILCOTE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        23   47.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council OSCEOLA MILLS BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  2
           BENNY ALFRED RITCHIE (DEM/REP)  .  .  .       116   40.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       170   59.44

          Member of Council WALLACETON BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00

          Member of Council GRAMPIAN BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  3
           LEWIS EVERT WEBER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        60   75.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   25.00

          Member of Council IRVONA BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73  100.00

          Member of Council SANDY FALLS CREEK 2
          VOTE FOR  3
           CHARLES E CASE III (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .         5   25.00
           KEVIN D REYNOLDS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .         8   40.00
           BRIAN R LEECH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   35.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council CHESTER HILL BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29  100.00

          Member of Council CURWENSVILLE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  3
           DAVID P DONAHUE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       280   22.73
           HARRIET L CARFLEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       222   18.02
           RHONDA CARFLEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       191   15.50
           KEITH ALLAN SIMCOX (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       266   21.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       273   22.16

          Member of Council HOUTZDALE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  3
           MERLE D HAYWARD (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       101   26.93
           JAMES L LOVE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110   29.33
           JESSE JOSEPH LAMISON (REP).  .  .  .  .       148   39.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    4.27

          Member of Council MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58  100.00

          Member of Council RAMEY BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  3
           CALEB SCOTT WOODRING (REP).  .  .  .  .        62   22.55
           RUDOLPH B KOWALCYK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        74   26.91
           ROBERT L MATCHOCK (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        80   29.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   21.45

          Member of Council TROUTVILLE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54  100.00

          Member of Council BURNSIDE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39  100.00

          Member of Council WESTOVER BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54  100.00

          Member of Council GRAMPIAN BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Member of Council IRVONA BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18  100.00

          Member of Council BRISBIN BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          Member of Council CLEARFIELD 1ST WARD
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44  100.00

          Member of Council CURWENSVILLE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS EDWARD CARFLEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .       222   68.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102   31.48

          Member of Council GLEN HOPE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          Member of Council MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16  100.00

          Member of Council OSCEOLA MILLS BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           BENNY ALFRED RITCHIE (REP).  .  .  .  .        83   45.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101   54.89

          Member of Council TROUTVILLE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16  100.00

          Member of Council WALLACETON BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          Member of Council NEWBURG BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          Member of Council BURNSIDE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  3
           CHARLES A SMITH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   48.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   51.06

          Supervisor BECCARIA TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD D YOUNGKIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       361   97.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    2.96

          Supervisor BELL TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           KENNETH R VORIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       123  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Supervisor BIGLER TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           DWAYNE B DELATTRE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       139   43.71
           BARRY RAYMOND REAMS (REP) .  .  .  .  .       177   55.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .63

          Supervisor BLOOM TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHAEL D HOLLABAUGH (REP).  .  .  .  .        95   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.04

          Supervisor BOGGS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           DARRYL MARTIN LASHINSKY (DEM/REP)  .  .       306   94.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    5.56

          Supervisor BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS N MULHOLLAN JR (REP/DEM) .  .  .       650   96.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27    3.99

          Supervisor BRADY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM T HARVEY JR (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       159   42.86
           MARK A KRACH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       212   57.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Supervisor BURNSIDE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146  100.00

          Supervisor CHEST TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           KEVIN M HUTTON (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .        99   94.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    5.71

          Supervisor COOPER TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM W DOLBY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   27.34
           CHARLES R SAGGESE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       313   58.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   14.04

          Supervisor COVINGTON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           MERLE B ROUSSEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   23.12
           TODD R FEDDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143   76.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Supervisor DECATUR TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHAEL JOHN SHIMMEL (DEM).  .  .  .  .       279   45.29
           WILLIAM M VOGLE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       329   53.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.30

          Supervisor FERGUSON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           LLOYD BUB HARNISH (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       100   93.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    6.54

          Supervisor GULICH TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           KEVIN D PHILLIPS (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .       247   72.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   27.99

          Supervisor GIRARD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROGER P BUCK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81   72.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   27.68

          Supervisor GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           JAMES R SANKEY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   95.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    4.60

          Supervisor GRAHAM TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALLEN GENE HUBLER (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .       319   97.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    2.15

          Supervisor GREENWOOD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHN C BARRETT (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   89.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   10.10

          Supervisor HUSTON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES M RIO (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       137   48.93
           MARLEEN MERAGLIA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       137   48.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    2.14

          Supervisor JORDAN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROGER G KRITZER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       104  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Supervisor KARTHAUS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BENJAMIN ROY HOFFMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .        99   83.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   16.10

          Supervisor KNOX TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           STANLEY N DENNIS SR (DEM/REP).  .  .  .       104   98.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.89

          Supervisor LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           DANIEL G MITCHELL SR (DEM).  .  .  .  .       764   41.23
           BRIAN E COLLINS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,086   58.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .16

          Supervisor MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           EMERSON REAMS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       345   49.36
           JOSIAH U JONES (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       352   50.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .29

          Supervisor PENN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOSEPH C PENTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       317   97.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    2.16

          Supervisor PIKE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK ANTHONY COLLINS (REP).  .  .  .  .       503   98.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.95

          Supervisor PINE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID LEE JOHNSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Supervisor UNION TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           VAL E ORCUTT (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       236   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.67

          Supervisor WOODWARD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT ALLEN BAKER JR (DEM)  .  .  .  .       229   95.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    4.58

          Supervisor SANDY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  2
           WILLIAM A BEERS JR (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .     1,854   49.84
           SAMUEL J MOLLICA III (REP/DEM)  .  .  .     1,827   49.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39    1.05

          Supervisor DECATUR TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHAEL JOHN SHIMMEL (DEM).  .  .  .  .       198   31.63
           JAMES M RICE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       426   68.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .32

          Supervisor PINE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           LA MESE MP JOHNSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        18   94.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    5.26

          Supervisor BOGGS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           DARRYL MARTIN LASHINSKY (DEM/REP)  .  .       297   92.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    7.48

          Supervisor GREENWOOD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30  100.00

          Supervisor JORDAN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONALD E WHARTON JR (REP) .  .  .  .  .       101   99.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .98

          Auditor IRVONA BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Auditor BECCARIA TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          Auditor BELL TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           RITA J KEENER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor BIGLER TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN D HENDERSHOT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       267   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.11

          Auditor BLOOM TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          Auditor BOGGS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120  100.00

          Auditor BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58  100.00

          Auditor BRADY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEAN R HAYES (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       343  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor BURNSIDE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82  100.00

          Auditor CHEST TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           SANDRA L ROWLES (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   37.74
           TANYA M KUNSMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   61.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .94

          Auditor COOPER TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          Auditor COVINGTON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           NICOLE H ROYER FEDDER (REP)  .  .  .  .       169   97.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    2.31

          Auditor DECATUR TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00

          Auditor FERGUSON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Auditor GULICH TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           SARAH ELIZABETH VINING (DEM/REP).  .  .       304   99.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .98

          Auditor GIRARD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           MELISSA ANN RAUCH (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        97   97.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.02

          Auditor GLEN HOPE BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Auditor GOSHEN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor GRAHAM TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87  100.00

          Auditor GREENWOOD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          Auditor HUSTON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor JORDAN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           VALERIE A SHIPLEY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       104  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor KARTHAUS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           NANCY W SCHNEIDER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       105   99.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .94

          Auditor KNOX TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          Auditor LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00

          Auditor MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          Auditor MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18  100.00

          Auditor NEWBURG BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor OSCEOLA MILLS BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          Auditor PENN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          Auditor PIKE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          Auditor PINE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor SANDY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62  100.00

          Auditor UNION TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           CAROL HARRIS HORNER (REP) .  .  .  .  .       235   99.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .84

          Auditor WALLACETON BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor WOODWARD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           KIMBERLY LEA STILES (REP) .  .  .  .  .       261   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.14

          Auditor WESTOVER BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor BECCARIA TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Auditor BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           KATE ROBERTS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       633   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .78

          Auditor BRADY TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Auditor CHEST TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           TANYA M KUNSMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   90.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    9.64

          Auditor DECATUR TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00

          Auditor FERGUSON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor HUSTON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00

          Auditor MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Auditor NEWBURG BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor OSCEOLA MILLS BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          Auditor PIKE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Auditor PINE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor WALLACETON BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Auditor WESTOVER BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor BECCARIA TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Auditor BIGLER TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHERYL A HENSAL (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       217   95.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    4.41

          Auditor BLOOM TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          Auditor BOGGS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           DAVID G ABLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       260   89.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   10.96

          Auditor BRADFORD TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BOBBI J SHIREY-REBOK (REP).  .  .  .  .       608   99.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .16

          Auditor FERGUSON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor GULICH TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18  100.00

          Auditor GRAHAM TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66  100.00

          Auditor HUSTON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor JORDAN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor MAHAFFEY BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Auditor MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          Auditor NEWBURG BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor OSCEOLA MILLS BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          Auditor PINE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor WALLACETON BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor WESTOVER BOROUGH
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          School Director At Large WEST BRANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
           DONALD P YONTOSH SR (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       760   38.46
           ROBERT J SEPRISH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,135   57.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81    4.10

          School Director At Large HARMONY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
           KATHLEEN L COWDEN (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .       310   86.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48   13.41

          School Director At Large CLEARFIELD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  5
           GAIL C RALSTON (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .     3,435   20.00
           LARRY A PUTT (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,497   20.37
           SUSAN E MIKESELL (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .     3,313   19.29
           PHILIP E CARR (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .     3,282   19.11
           TIM MORGAN (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,537   20.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107     .62

          School Director At Large
          CURWENSVILLE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  5
           LOIS A RICHARDS (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .     1,243   16.34
           MELISSA MAINES-SOPIC (DEM).  .  .  .  .       652    8.57
           NICHOLAS S KOLESAR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       629    8.27
           CARRIE A WARREN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       574    7.55
           GARY WITHEROW (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,090   14.33
           BETH A CALDWELL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,160   15.25
           LAURA MARIE PENTZ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,118   14.70
           ROBERT E DELUCCIA (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,085   14.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56     .74

          School Director At Large
          MOSHANNON VALLEY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  5
           NATHAN M DOTTS (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .     1,165   20.38
           ALBERT AJ ADAMS (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .     1,101   19.27
           LARRY J SAUPP (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,013   17.73
           RUTH L SAUPP (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,006   17.60
           CASSANDRA M KITKO (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .     1,283   22.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       147    2.57

          School Director At Large
          PURCHASE LINE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  5
           SCOTT A BEER (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       216   19.46
           PAM GARDNER (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       210   18.92
           JEFFREY S MOUNTAIN (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .       205   18.47
           RAYMOND T KAUFFMAN (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .       250   22.52
           ROY A BUTCH MARKLE (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .       222   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .63

          School Director At Large CLEARFIELD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARY ANNE WESDOCK JACKSON (DEM/REP).  .     3,850   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .57

          School Director At Large
          MOSHANNON VALLEY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71  100.00

          School Director PHILIPSBURG/OSCEOLA AREA - REGION 6
          VOTE FOR  1
           ESTELLE ELIZABETH BOWMAN (DEM)  .  .  .       118   90.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    9.92

          School Director PHILIPSBURG/OSCEOLA AREA - REGION 9
          VOTE FOR  1
           LINDA K BUSH (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       273   96.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    3.19

          School Director WEST BRANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION I
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHRISTINA M BROWN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       446   97.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    2.41

          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT B
          VOTE FOR  1
           GILBERT J BARKER (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .     2,645   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .45

          School Director GLENDALE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION III
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAY LYNN STIVER (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .       192   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.03

          School Director HARMONY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION II
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31  100.00

          School Director HARMONY AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION III
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUSAN E GALLAHER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       103   97.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.83

          School Director WEST BRANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION II
          VOTE FOR  1
           JAMES E EMIGH (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .       520   99.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .19

          School Director WEST BRANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION III
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46  100.00

          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT A
          VOTE FOR  2
           DUSTAN R DODD (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,236   96.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40    3.13

          School Director DUBOIS AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT-DISTRICT C
          VOTE FOR  2
           MARK J GILGA (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       315   51.05
           ROBERT G WACHOB (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .       289   46.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    2.11

          School Director GLENDALE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION II
          VOTE FOR  2
           JEFFREY S GALLAHER (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .       268   44.52
           RICHARD JAMES CREE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       320   53.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    2.33

          PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,979   74.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,025   25.15

          Retain Superior Court Judge Lazarus
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,257   70.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,335   29.71

          Retain Superior Court Judge Olson
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,552   72.18
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,068   27.82

          Retain Commonwealth Judge Brobson
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,306   70.91
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,227   29.09

          Retain Commonwealth Judge McCullough
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,629   72.69
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,994   27.31